RESULTS



OVERALL 2016 WINNERS

Male 5K Jason Moser
Female 5K Keerstin Augustin
Male 8 Miler Devon Meth
Female 8 Miler Maggie Kanak
Male Kids 1 Miler (5-9) Anthony S.
Female 1 Miler (5-9) Hayden M.
Male Kids 1 Miler (10-14) Michael F.
TOP AGE GROUP FINISHERS
5K 8 MILER
10-14 Male Nicholas Olszewski 10-14 Male N/A
Female Megan Garrabrant Female N/A
15-19 Male Todd Whalen 15-19 Male N/A
Female Jamie Hude Female N/A
20-29 Male Matthew Prybella 20-29 Male Matt Foley
Female Kathleen Murray Female Claire Sokas
30-39 Male Stephen Prybella 30-39 Male Ed Waterfall
Female Lisa Conrey Female Meghan Sarbanis
40-49 Male Lou Malageri 40-49 Male Richard Kanak
Female Pat Whalen Female Amy Sestita
50-59 Male Scott Craig 50-59 Male David Fitchett
Female Karin Faber Female Debbie Townsend
60-69 Male Richard Lauricella 60-69 Male Michael Borish
Female Carla Duncan Female Emily Grace
70+ Male N/A 70+ Male N/A
Female N/A Female Mary Kirsch

8 Miler Runners in Order of Finish

Place Time Name
1 51:01 Meth, Devon
2 52:36 Kanak, Richard
3 54:59 Waterfall, Edward
4 55:21 Keller, William
5 56:35 Fitchett, David
6 56:41 O’Brien, John
7 57:13 Kanak, Maggie
8 59:19 Rodriquez, Angel
9 59:53 Sestito, Amy
10 59:53 Boyce, Joe
11 1:00:20 Metz, Dan
12 1:00:50 Gdovin, Jack
13 1:01:37 Ricco, Jay
14 1:01:58 Pflueger, Barry
15 1:02:43 Meth, Dana
16 1:02:47 Kolanko, Glen
17 1:03:01 Townsend, Debbie
18 1:03:26 McAvoy, Matt
19 1:03:26 Sarbanis, Meghan
20 1:03:27 Hawes, Jacquie
21 1:04:18 Klemmer, Bernie
22 1:04:47 Harr, Rachael
23 1:05:39 Gergel, Paul
24 1:06:29 Steinberg, Stu
25 1:06:30 Turner, Norris
26 1:06:36 Parchesky, Mary
27 1:06:44 Lvoke, Dave
28 1:07:06 Poteno, Timothy
29 1:07:10 Murphy, Tyler
30 1:07:20 Griffith, Lisa
31 1:07:30 Borish, Michael
32 1:07:32 Sokas, Claire
33 1:08:10 Scott, Ryan
34 1:08:11 Masciopinto, Antonio
35 1:08:14 Blecher, Neil
36 1:08:32 Melnick, Ashely
37 1:09:14 Arnold, Jodi
38 1:09:50 Bell, Charles
39 1:10:03 Klenk, Ed
40 1:10:31 Foley,Matt
41 1:11:36 Kane, Kourtney
42 1:11:51 Murray, Heather
43 1:12:07 Murray, Edward
44 1:12:34 Nelman, Jamie
45 1:12:46 Murphy, Beth
46 1:12:59 Mahon, Pat
47 1:13:18 Staily, Christy
48 1:13:47 Cobb, Thomas
49 1:14:01 Cohen, Alex
50 1:14:04 Cohen, Sara
51 1:14:06 Martin, Zachary
52 1:14:24 Weller, Travis
53 1:14:31 McGuirl, Robert
54 1:14:34 Hude, Richard
55 1:15:35 Pliskin, Abby
56 1:15:41 Fan, Alan
57 1:16:33 Lenandon, Dara
58 1:16:48 McCommon, Barry
59 1:17:14 Lubbe, Lynn
60 1:17:31 Swanson, Jesse
61 1:17:35 McDonald, Jim
62 1:17:39 Korn, Michael
63 1:17:55 Glenn, Morgan
64 1:18:32 Wilson, Mary Lou
65 1:18:56 Jiras, Jaclyn
66 1:19:31 James, Lisa
67 1:20:42 Panacio, Kristin
68 1:20:47 Smith, Kimberly
69 1:20:51 Kirsch, Mary
70 1:20:52 Grace, Emiky
71 1:21:41 Riley, Roseann
72 1:22:07 Smith, Amy
73 1:22:13 Remond, Carolyn
74 1:22:48 Wood, Michelle
75 1:23:10 Linsky, Bruce
76 1:23:11 Rosenthal, Stacy
77 1:23:28 Messler, Stephanie
78 1:24:06 Eng, Krystal
79 1:24:20 Moratti, Susan
80 1:24:28 Gordon, Brian
81 1:24:29 McCowan, Mark
82 1:24:33 Garvey, Jessie
83 1:26:54 Fritz, Linda
84 1:27:13 Bauer, Alexandria
85 1:27:28 Fissel, Christine
86 1:27:47 O’Brien, Jane
87 1:27:49 Jones, Terri
88 1:27:50 Ragonese, Alicen
89 1:27:51 Rocotis, Shannon
90 1:27:54 Forss, Jacqueline
91 1:29:38 Wood, Stephenie
92 1:30:00 Fuller, Natasha
93 1:31:59 Heath, Sue
94 1:38:19 McClellan, George
95 1:38:35 Clegg, Jessica
96 1:38:53 Miele, Phil
97 1:40:34 Supranowicz, Kelly
98 1:45:55 Simmel, Alexandria
99 1:45:56 Stabert, Sam
100 1:49:32 O’Gorman, Catherine

5k Runners in Order of Finish

Place Time Name
1 19:07 Maser, Jason
2 23:56 Malageri, Lou
3 24:00 Prybella, Stephen
4 24:00 Prybella, Mathew
5 24:10 Olszewski, Nicholas
6 24:12 Lauricella, Richard
7 24:37 Augustin, Keerstin
8 24:57 Collins, Ryan
9 24:58 Craig, Scott
10 24:59 Schaffling, Bill
11 25:01 Murray, Kathleen
12 25:28 Boland, James
13 25:31 Conrey, Lisa
14 25:32 Duncan, Bruce
15 25:35 Ramos, Michael
16 25:40 Whalen, Todd
17 25:40 Olsvreri, Mike
18 25:41 McAvoy, Adam
19 25:46 Hude, Jamie
20 25:57 Whalen, Pat
21 26:01 Duncan, Trevor
22 26:03 Schillk, Rob
23 26:09 Crowne, Gina
24 26:23 Rosania, Jack
25 26:47 Fitzgerald, Sheryl
26 26:53 Epstein, Staci
27 26:57 Nesteruk, Jeffrey
28 27:16 Ciccardi, Paolo
29 27:27 Augustin, Jeff
30 27:32 Offner, Dagmar
31 27:38 Potts, Janet
32 27:59 Nicholoson, Christine
33 28:39 Bovino, Samantha
34 29:07 Duncan, Carla
35 29:10 Garrabrant, Megan
36 29:31 Berman, Kristen
37 29:47 Schiroli, Consuelo
38 29:47 Nesteruk, Deanna
39 29:48 O’Hara, Jennifer
40 30:01 Gallo, Christine
41 30:13 Pervin, Dorothy
42 30:00 Dubrow, Herbert
43 30:52 Fallow, Erin
44 30:57 Hopkins, Melissa
45 31:01 Schendlinger, Deena
46 31:10 Augustin, Heather
47 33:00 Wood, Michelle
48 32:00 Wakelee, Emily
49 32:05 Bovino, Jana
50 32:23 Ostroff, Norman
51 32:35 McGoldrick, Jeannie
52 33:06 Geiss, Casey
53 33:07 Rowan, Melanie
54 34:07 Wakelee, Sarah
55 34:23 Najecki, Dan
56 34:25 Brandleg, Andrew
57 35:10 Payton, Marty
58 35:10 Payton, Audrey
59 35:29 McGoldrick, Jim
60 35:29 McDowell, William
61 36:01 Faber, Karin
62 36:02 Augustin, Deb
63 36:34 Piston, Allison
64 36:49 Davidson, Suzanne
65 37:57 Bailey, Erin
66 38:22 Timm, Megan
67 38:27 Brown, Albert
68 39:28 Timm, Philip
69 39:50 Bretherick, Scott
70 39:59 Hude, Tracy
71 40:02 Hude, Steffen
72 40:27 Duncan, Heather
73 40:33 Weiss-Valenten, Cooper
74 40:34 Weiss, Meredith
75 41:19 McDowell, Monica
76 43:01 Harris, Amy
77 43:03 Kelly, Patrick
78 44:08 Beresky, Alison
79 44:08 Beresky, Gary
80 44:53 Bartholomew, Cindie
81 45:41 Wise, Megan
82 45:42 Olszewski, Suzane
83 45:43 Olszewski, Caitlyn
84 45:59 Tanarse, Andra
85 46:18 Baldwin, Ken
86 46:22 Bartholomew, Heather
87 46:22 Baldwin, Maria
88 59:27 Ginter, Amy
89 1:07:32 Gifford, Jacob
90 1:07:32 Hansberger, Bennett
91 1:09:36 Hansberger, Judy
92 1:09:37 Bilyk, Diana
93 1:09:38 Hasaay, Judy
94 1:09:39 Hansberger, Roger
95 1:09:44 Hansberger, Roger
96 1:09:44 Hansberger, David
97 1:10:40 Accarella, Wyatt
98 1:10:40 Hansberger, Chris
99 1:12:53 Accarella, Debbie
100 1:13:06 Accarella, Gracio
101 1:13:10 Accarella, Brian
102 1:13:23 Hansberger, Dave
103 1:13:25 N/A

1 Miler Runners in Order of Finish

Place Time Name
1 08:14 Sestito, Anthony
2 08:54 Fan, Michael
3 09:10 Butterfoss, Emily
4 09:43 McGovern, Keith
5 09:57 Cohen, Aaron
6 09:59 Cohen, Charles
7 10:21 McGovern, Hayden
8 10:23 Torres, Mishka
9 10:49 Boland, AnaSophie
10 10:50 Axel, Morgan
11 10:54 Seelal, Ryleigh
12 10:56 Bartholomew, Ashton
13 11:18 Boland, James

 

OVERALL 2015 WINNERS

Male 5K Jason Moser
Female 5K Megan Rotolo
Male 8 Miler Brian Koch
Female 8 Miler Christen Kaeser
Male Kids 1 Miler (5-9) Anthony S.
Female 1 Miler (5-9) Hayden M.
Male Kids 1 Miler (10-14) Collin S.
Female Kids 1 Miler (10-14) Molly G.
TOP AGE GROUP FINISHERS
5K 8 MILER
10-14 Male Mathew Zilligen 10-14 Male N/A
Female Charlotte Gougher Female Grace Tomlinson
15-19 Male Kelvin Wiley 15-19 Male Kinzey Lynch
Female Diane Antenucci Female MaryRose Daily
20-24 Male Trevor Duncan 20-24 Male N/A
Female Maura Quinn Female Ashley Melnick
25-29 Male Michael Serocki 25-29 Male Matt Czepiel
Female Lindsay Dillon Female Allison Sikora
30-34 Male Brett Bevan 30-34 Male Robert Devlin
Female Michelle Wood Female Rachael Harr
35-39 Male Prabhakar Muthuswamy 35-39 Male Jerre Riggs
Female Deanna Nesteruk Female Brooke Fahringer
40-44 Male Fred Druding 40-44 Male Rodney Russen
Female Christine Nicholson Female Abby Pliskin
45-49 Male Michael Zilligen 45-49 Male Barry Pflueger
Female Sheryl Fitzgerald Female Missy Garber
50-54 Male Cedric Edwards 50-54 Male Paul Gergel
Female Diane Shannon Female Jill Leonard
55-59 Male PJ Bell 55-59 Male Jim MacDonald
Female Carla Duncan Female Cece Iguchi
60-64 Male Bruce Duncan 60-64 Male Ed Klienk
Female Patricia Nau Female Emily Grace
65-69 Male John Rosania 65-69 Male Bruce Linsky
Female April Schade Female N/A
70+ Male Frank Rubino 70+ Male N/A
Female NA Female Mary Kirsch

8 Miler Runners in Order of Finish

Place First Last Time
1 Brian Koch 54:09:00
2 Jerre Riggs 58:19:00
3 Christen Kaeser 1:00:05
4 Kinzey Lynch 1:00:12
5 Rodney Russen 1:00:12:2
6 Robert Devlin 1:00.17.4
7 Allison Sikora 1:00.29.4
8 Ashley Melnick 1:02.08.8
9 Rachael Harr 1:02.59.8
10 Barry Pflueger 1:04.27.6
11 Paul Gergel !:04.33.8
12 Johanna Goode 1:05.20.0
13 Allison Bishop 1:05.22.2
14 Norris Turner 1:06.01.4
15 Timothy Potero 1:06.16.2
16 Jill Leonard 1:06.20.7
17 Jeff Nordenholt 1:06.45.5
18 Mike Sock 1:06.56.8
19 Scott Ryan 1:07.00.3
20 Neil Brecher 1:07.24.4
21 Brooke Fahringer 1:07.53.3
22 Zhen Lu 1:08.11.8
23 Anthony LoCicero 1:08.30.3
24 Charles Bell 1:08.40.4
25 Mike Sponsor 1:08.43.3
26 Jen Sock 1:08.53.9
27 Matt Czepiel 1:09.11.2
28 Lisa Griffith 1:09.26.7
29 Jacqueline Breslin 1:09.54.2
30 Elka Easter 1:10.05.2
31 Stephanie Jose 1:10.9.6
32 Gina Feliciani 1:10.24.1
33 Kourtney Kane 1:10.24.6
34 Lauren Rivera 1:10.29.4
35 Matt Shannon 1:10.31.1
36 Charlie Thomlinson 1:10.50.0
37 Chris Lynch 1:10.50.3
38 Greg Garber 1:10.50.6
39 Missy Garber 1:10.54.5
40 Edward Klenk 1:11.20.5
41 Patricia Mahon 1:11.50.1
42 Patrick Collopy 1:12.05.1
43 Abby Pliskin 1:12.13.1
44 Brian Gordon 1:12.13.7
45 David April 1:12.30.8
46 Chris Rouleau 1:12.44.0
47 David Koo 1:12.44.0
48 Jennifer Ede 1:13.40.7
49 Jessee Swanson 1:14.08.8
50 Maryrose Daily 1:14.24.0
51 Susan Rivera 1:14.26.4
52 Frank Kuchma 1:14.31.4
53 Caitlin Cotter 1:14.41.3
54 Stephanie Miller 1:14.45.6
55 Colleen Baillie 1:16.26.0
56 Tom Cobb 1:16.36.6
57 Julia Breen Kinsley 1:16.48.2
58 Tina DePaul 1:17.07.2
59 Marylou Wilson 1:17.34.3
60 Mary Kirsch 1:17.39.2
61 Cece Iguchi 1:17.41.2
62 Rick Hunter 1:17.47.1
63 Grace Williams 1:18.00.0
64 Tonita Balcom 1:18.36.0
65 Ryan Renolds 1:18.49.2
66 Jim McDonald 1:18.54.2
67 Heather Haegle 1:18.58.0
68 Jennifer Shoider 1:19.20.2
69 Juliann Walsh 1:19.27.7
70 Emily Grace 1:19.30.2
71 Lynn Lubbe 1:20.03.2
72 Nicole Eckley 1:20.05.4
73 Lindsey Hejda 1:20.06.3
74 Rich Riggi 1:20.27.7
75 Mark McCowan 1:20.49.4
76 Stacy Rosenthal 1:20.49.6
77 Adam Usher 1:21.15.3
78 Erin Dowd 1:21.15.8
79 Bevin Westfield 1:22.01.3
80 Christine Fissel 1:22.06.7
81 Peggy Carey 1:22.09.5
82 Amy Smith 1:22.38.4
83 Bruce Linsky 1:22.42.2
84 David Redash 1:22.42.3
85 Jillian Olsen 1:23.22.1
86 Kendra Moore 1:23.22.5
87 Dawn Padayri 1:23.43.4
88 Amy Miller 1:24.03.3
89 Caleb Miller 1:24.03.8
90 Kristina McCarthy 1:24.24.8
91 Kristin Harkins 1:24.42.2
92 Jessica Gauger 1:25.03.3
93 Alexa Herold 1:25.17.9
94 Trish Houck 1:25.28.2
95 Vera Ronzano 1:25.44.8
96 Barb Hanney 1:25.56.3
97 Sharon Sein 1:25.56.6
98 Hilda Tucubal 1:26.28.51
99 Terri Jones 1:27.03.2
100 Stephanie Wood 1:27.04.1
101 Kelly Payne 1:27.28.1
102 Courtney Morrissette 1:27.30.2
103 Maureen Emmons 1:27.34.4
104 Jessica Klein 1:29.06.3
105 Mark Klein 1:29.07.1
106 Susan Moratti 1:30.13.2
107 Roseann Riley 1:30.38.7
108 Maureen Haegle 1:30.50.3
109 Stephen Sikora 1:32.03.1
110 Grace Tomlinson 1:32.10.1
111 Maddy Garber 1:32.10.9
112 Nicole Benner 1:32.42.1
113 Elizabeth Hogan 1:43.17.1
114 Carla Holton 1:34.24.1
115 George McClellan 1:34.36.4
116 Betsy Simonds 1:34.51.6
117 Kim Gana 1:35.00.2
118 Katelyn Vandergast 1:35.17.0
119 Susan Cordek 1:39.20.9
120 Sarah Wakelee 1:42.08.1
121 Angie Dion 1:42.09.0
122 Catherine O’Gorman 1:42.17.
123 Kaitlin McCool 1:45.52.4
124 Marshall Gardner 1:52.29.96

5k Runners in Order of Finish

Place First Name Last Name Time
1 Jason Moser 19:26.8
2 Matthew Zilligen 0:19:39
3 Michael Serocki 0:22:29
4 Fred Druding Jr. 0:22:46
5 Marc Weinstein 0:23:10
6 Cedric Edwards 23:23.5
7 Matt Prybella 23:35.1
8 Megan Rotolo 24:33.1
9 Bruce Duncan 24:46.2
10 Trevor Duncan 24:47.1
11 Diane Shannon 24:52.1
12 Richard Lauricello 25:14.4
13 Michael Zilligen 25:57.1
14 Brian Gaughan 26:00.2
15 John Rosania 26:40.7
16 Charolette Gougher 27:10.4
17 Marelise Steyn 27:50.2
18 John Deeny 27:55.1
19 Rich Hude 27:58.1
20 Jamie Hude 28:00.0
21 Ken Ogborn 28:15.3
22 Christine Nicholson 28:29.7
23 Sheryl Fitzgerald 28:35.1
24 Kevin Pash 28:50.8
25 Dale Forck 28;58.2
26 Maura Quinn 28:59.1
27 Maney Shey 29:04.1
28 Joshua Bucko 29:13.2
29 P.J. Bell 29:16.8
30 Pat McCool 29:22.3
31 Michelle Wood 29:33.6
32 Lindsey Dillon 29:39.4
33 Carla Duncan 29:47.3
34 Victoria Reilly 29:53.1
35 Janet Potts 29:57.2
36 Emily Wakelee 30:04.1
37 Emily Antenucci 30:06.1
38 Diana Antenucci 30:06.4
39 David Ash 30:17.3
40 Alison Beresky 30:25.4
41 Deanna Nesteruk 30:48.1
42 Steve Waites 31:01.6
43 Brianna Wilson 31:06.8
44 Herbert Dubrow 31:22.4
45 Anthony Johnson 31:34:00
46 Heather Hunter 31:35:00
47 Nadine Stein 31:36.4
48 Grace Price 31:43.9
49 Laurie Gougher 31:47.2
50 Megan Garrabrant 31:58.8
51 Jennifer O’Hara 32:23.1
52 Steffanie Helsman 32:47.4
53 Sheila Ash 32:52.6
54 Larry Bagnell 32:58.2
55 Christina Gilardi 32:58.2
56 Tina Carberry 33:00.0
57 Rachael Gross 33:00.4
58 Julia Carey 34:26.2
59 Shelda Thornburn 34:32.3
60 Prabhakar Muthuswamy 34:39.6
61 Stephanie Cully 35:42.2
62 Albert Brown 35:43.2
63 Alison Piston 35:45.5
64 Grace Kerrigan 36:24.2
65 Elizabeth Prather 36:24.6
66 Kelvin Wiley 36:46.8
67 Joe Wilson 37:18.5
68 Amy Harris 37:22.6
69 Joanne Ford 37:25.1
70 Eileen Bright 37:35.1
71 Tracy Hude 37:52.9
72 Steffen Hude 37:57.1
73 Matt Kodrowski 37:57.1
74 Samantha Gougher 41:03.1
75 Robert Kloenne 0:41:43
76 Heather Duncan 41:44.3
77 Ronnie Mllbar 41:59.8
78 Heather Bartholomew 42:11.3
79 Cindie Bartholomew 42:12.6
80 Patricia Kloenne 42:22.2
81 Frank Rubino 44:38.1
82 Andra Tanase 45:24.7
83 Patricia Nau 47:59.0
84 Glenn Beasley 47:59.3
85 Gerry Couch 48:17.1
86 Cindy Couch 48:17.2
87 Tori Thompson 48:30.8
88 Michael Votta 48:45.2
89 Diane Hillegas 48:45:00
90 Ann Votta 48:46.2
91 Shannon O’Mallay 48:54.3
92 Shayla Fredrick 48:55.2
93 Maureen Joyce 48:56.4
94 Elsie Keale 48:57.3
95 Michaela Frost 48:57.5
96 Christine Marsden 50:24.1
97 Kale Marsden 50:25.0
98 Laura Bevan 50:38.1
99 David Ferdetta 51:44.1
100 Artie Piotrowski 51:45.3
101 Brett Bevan 51:51.3
102 Anthony McCulla 51:53.1
103 Debbie Cesta 52:06.1
104 Jason Totten 52:37.1
105 Adam Piotrowski 52:46.1
106 Jessica Ferdetta 52:48.1
107 Catherine Ferdetta 52:49.1
108 Theresa Roach 53:56.1
109 Andrew Piotrowski 55:31.1
110 Jen Piotrowski 05:32.2
111 Arthur Piotrowski 55:58.1
112 Katya Schade 57:28.1
113 Alexis Pakyz 57:30.1
114 Devon Pakyz 57:31.8
115 Amy Letiere 58:13.3
116 April Schade 58:13.5
117 Jeanette Szymanski 59:59.2
118 Staci Szymanski 59:59.3
 119 Lori Lovrich 59:59.7

Overall Results – 5k Women’s

5K FEMALE PLACE 5K AGE GROUP – FEMALE
19 & Under 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60 Plus
1st Place Grace Marion Vanessa Heinas Chrisy Krevcher Christina Nicholson Carla Duncan Barbara Michaels
Time 24:55.10 25:30.93 25:24.65 24:59.21 26:44.12 31:50.78
2nd Place Katy Dix Kelly Connor Gina Crowne Sue Rushing Joanne Ford Patricia Nau
Time 26:19.08 26:49.48 25:37.90 26:52.56 35:40:70 40:53.95
3rd Place Katie Otto Kelly Payne Caryn Bucko Veronica Iribarnegar Mary Anne Ihlenfeldt
Time 26:48.18 27:14.15 25:38.76 29:12.40 53:10.33
Overall Female 5K Winner – Sophia Mavellia 21:01.18

Overall Results – 5k Men’s

5K MALE PLACE 5K AGE GROUP – MALE
19 & Under 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60 Plus
1st Place Ryan Trump Matt Prybella Michael Nonnemacher Rob Schilk Tom O’Leary Bruce Duncan
Time 27:58.49 20:14.83 24:42.58 21:45.67 18:24.16 22:59.51
2nd Place Parker Smith Jesse West-Rosentna Ron Perry Marc Weinstern James Stein Patrick Auletto
Time 29:21.15 22:21.11 30:10.64 21:55.20 21:59.70 24:02.93
3rd Place Steffan Hude Resinaldo Pina Tim Pinkerton Cedric Edwards Ken Boyle Pat McCool
Time 37:19.88 25:32.70 40:28.13 22:30.35 22:09.33 26:44.41
Overall Male 5K Winner – David Bucko 17:50.53

Overall Results – 8 Miler Women’s

8M FEMALE PLACE 8 MILE AGE GROUP – FEMALE
19 & Under 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60 Plus
1st Place Emily Bowers Colleen McCarthy Karen McMenamin Zhen Lu Julie Villiano Stephanie Ryan
Time 1:30:10.24 1:03:20.89 1:02:38.22 1:04:30.73 1:03:07.24 1:49:05.82
2nd Place Liz Pagonis Brandi Derkovich Anne Van Thuyne Eileen Senour Joan Arkuszenski
Time 1:03:26.83 1:04:38.61 1:04:38.32 1:08:14.35 1:52:45.26
3rd Place Melissa Boyle Johanna Goode Jodi Arnold Michelle Russoli
Time 1:04:41.34 1:09:49.02 1:06:51.53 1:14:12.88
Overall Female 8M Winner – Amy Sestito 58:40.87

Overall Results – 8 Miler Men’s

8M MALE PLACE 8 MILE AGE GROUP – MALE
19 & Under 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60 Plus
1st Place George Varney Anthony Locicero Joseph Kim Christian Carbella Phil Matraxia Neil Pollcelli
Time 1:02:20.78 1:02:25.15 56:41.27 53:15.39 56:15.96 57:08.14
2nd Place Kinzey Lynch Drew Hilinski Fred Daling Tom Hanna Jim Decieene Ed Klenk
Time 1:03:27.47 1:04:10.95 1:01:55.45 55:36.41 1:06:11.11 1:04:08.74
3rd Place Nico Buenfello Halleck Wrigley Stu Steinberg Paul Gergel Bruce Linksy
Time 1:05:40.72 1:02:26.72 57:27.35 1:06:49:97 1:16:31.36
Overall Male 8M Winner – Pat McMenamin 52:29.49

5k Runners in Order of Finish

Place Name Time
1 David Bucko 17:50.53
2 Tom O’Leary 18:24.16
3 Matt Prybella 20:14.83
4 Sophia Mavellia 21:01.18
5 Rob Schilk 21:45.67
6 Marc Weinstern 21:55.20
7 James Stein 21:59.70
8 Ken Boyle 22:09.33
9 Jefferey Danlinger 22:12.98
10 Jesse West-Rosentna 22:21.11
11 Cedric Edwards 22:20.35
12 John Wheelm 22:31.14
13 Ed Preston 22:53.12
14 Bruce Duncan 22:59.51
15 Patrick Auletto 24:02.93
16 Michael Nonnemacher 24:42.58
17 PJ Bell 24:58.91
18 Christina Nicholson 24:59.21
19 Chrisy Krevcher 25:24.65
20 Vanessa Heinas 25:30.93
21 Resinaldo Pina 25:32.70
22 Gina Crowne 25:37.90
23 Caryn Bucko 25:38.76
24 Grace Marlon 25:55.10
25 Katy Dix 26:19.08
26 Marissa Cowper 26:23.73
27 Carla Duncan 26:44.12
28 Pat McCool 26:44.41
29 Katie Otto 26:48.18
30 Kelly Connor 26:49.48
31 Sue Rushing 26:52.56
32 Maura Wheeler 27:12.16
33 Kelly Payne 27:14.15
34 Lorena Castano 27:15.80
35 Jamie Hude 27:17.79
36 Richard Hude 27:46.98
37 Michael D’Lorio 27:47.56
38 Ryan Trump 27:58.49
39 Joanne Salzer 28:17.23
40 Sam Bovino 28:25.48
41 Allison Piston 28:26.20
42 Stephan Sikora 28:27.63
43 Mark McCowan 28:55.91
44 David April 28:56:02
45 Coary Lupkn 29:11.53
46 Veronica Iribarnegar 29:12.40
47 Parker Smith 29:21.15
48 James Smith 29:22.33
49 Albert Brown 29:22.68
50 Lawrence Bagnell 29:23:59
51 Jen Haacke 29:24.46
52 Christina George 29:39.07
53 Sarah Caldwell 29:59.47
54 Christina Gilardi 30:09.46
55 Sam Bunke 30:10.11
56 Jennifer Leung 30:10.37
57 Rod Perry 30:10.64
58 Julianna Denes-Perry 31:01.69
59 Kelly Riesel 31:03.05
60 Megan Garrabrant 31:04.24
61 Katie McCool 31:22.17
62 Amy Gillespie 31:26.69
63 Hannah Boyle 31:37.51
64 Gina Ross 31:37.92
65 Barbara Michaels 31:50.78
66 Kim Atkinson 32:02.54
67 Becky Jobs 32:15.32
68 Herbert Dubrow 32:21.13
69 Amy Caldwell 33:19.45
70 Mary Anne Trump 33:38.92
71 Katya Schade 33:55.68
72 Heather Duncan 34:15.86
73 Colette Filkus 34:38.99
74 Joanne Ford 35:40.70
75 Amy Harris 35:55.66
76 Catherine O’Gorman 35:55:90
77 Joe Wilson 35:59.65
78 Amy Wuelfing 36:59.39
79 Tracy Hude 37:03.76
80 Steffan Hude 37:19.88
81 Tony Lenis 37:33.33
82 Rebeca Ross 37:35.86*
83 Gerry Couch 37:40.82
84 Kristin Harkins 39:10.82
85 Allison Elkim 39:12.17
86 Amy Pinkerton 39:12.90
87 Tim Pinkerton 40:28.13
88 Glenn Beasley 40:29.43
89 Patricia Nau 40:53.95
90 Renee Trimble 40:54.24
91 Beth Minto 41:44.90
92 Jason Totten 41:45.22
93 Arthur Piotrowski 41:53.40
94 Jennifer Piotrowski 46:23.31
95 Mike Votta 46:24.03
96 Ken McConneghy 48:57.82
97 Debbie Leigler 48:58.79
98 Kristi Zeigler 49:03.35
99 Bernadette Placido 49:03.79
100 Ann Votta 49:04.35
101 Heather Treski 49:05.06
102 Tyler Treski 49:14.86
103 Debbie Dawicki 49:15.33
104 Keith McGovern 49:28.33
105 Patricia McGovern 49:29.06
106 Paige Kashinsky 49:47.29
107 Karen Kashinsky 49:47.93
108 Brian Study 49:48.72
109 Courtney Schodshle 49:50.53
110 Jude Dwyer 51:40.23
111 Jack Ihlenfeldt 51:42.17
112 Mary Anne Ihlenfeldt 53:10.33
113 Trevor Duncan N/A

 *- (Due to issues with bib tag, the official time differs from the real time, which was approximately 25:26:00.  Verified from an image of the race timer as Rebecca crossed the finish line)

8 Miler Runners in Order of Finish

Place Runner Time
1 Pat McMenamin 52:29.49
2 Christan Carbella 53:15.39
3 Tom Hanna 55:36.41
4 Phil Matraxia 56:15.96
5 Joseph Kim 56:41.27
6 Neil Pollcelli 57:08.14
7 Stu Steinberg 57:27.35
8 Amy Sestito 58:40.87
9 Julian Natisin 59:24.84
10 Steve Skrocki 59:52.38
11 Fred Daling 1:01:55.45
12 George Varney 1:02:20.78
13 Anthony Locicero 1:02:25.15
14 Halleck Wrigley 1:02:26.72
15 Karen McMenamin 1:02:38.22
16 Matt Stanley 1:02:49.85
17 Julie Villiano 1:03:07.24
18 Colleen McCarthy 1:03:20.89
19 Liz Pagonis 1:03:26.83
20 Rodrigo Diaz 1:03:27.14
21 Kinzey Lynch 1:03:27.47
22 Charlie Tomlinson 1:03:45.09
23 Rodney Russen 1:03:53.33
24 Christopher Buenfello 1:03:53.75
25 Scott Ryan 1:03:54.78
26 Ed Klenk 1:04:08.74
27 Drew Hilinski 1:04:10.95
28 Timothy Potern 1:04:28.66
29 Zhen Lu 1:04:30.73
30 Anne Van Thuyne 1:04:38.32
31 Brandi Derkovich 1:04:38.61
32 James Benson 1:04:41.03
33 Melissa Boyle 1:04:41.34
34 Nico BuenFello 1:05:40.72
35 Jim Decieene 1:06:11.11
36 Daniel Green 1:06:16.43
37 Barry Pflueger 1:06:31.29
38 Paul Gergel 1:06:49.97
39 Jodi Arnold 1:06:51.53
40 Salvatore Merlino 1:08:11.71
41 Eileen Senour 1:08:14.35
42 Scott Simon 1:08:51.39
43 David Maver 1:09:32.84
44 Johanna Goode 1:09:49.02
45 Jamie Neiman 1:10:02.48
46 Missy Garber 1:10:20.61
47 Gerri Dacor 1:10:24.93
48 Tom Cobb 1:10:25..24
49 Greg Garber 1:10:25.60
50 Stephanie Fedders 1:10:28.05
51 Stacy Graebner 1:11:43.00
52 Kristen Vankuren 1:12:05.60
53 Susan Rivera 1:12:27.65
54 Mike Crane 1:12:55.45
55 Abby Pliskin 1:13:02.66
56 Elka Easter 1:13:04.87
57 Phil Shipos 1:13:41.18
58 Becky Anderson 1:13:41.42
59 John Vogen 1:13:55.08
60 Mary Lou Wilson 1:14:07.48
61 Dann Musco 1:14:09.84
62 Michelle Russoli 1:14:12.88
63 Brenda Richey 1:14:18.95
64 Katrina Howard 1:14:35.02
65 Jennifer Cochlane 1:14:35.29
66 Chrisy Merlino 1:14:41.54
67 Stacey Uhl 1:14:48.34
68 Meg Russoli 1:15:14.10
69 Kathleen Healy 1:15:34.42
70 John Bria 1:15:49.89
71 Kourtney Kane 1:16:21.70
72 David Redash 1:16:31.36
73 Bruce Linsky 1:16:31.92
74 Stephanie Salinas 1:16:34.76
75 Katie Furoly 1:16:35.03
76 Jennifer Kuegner 1:17:11.26
77 Trish Houck 1:17:12.26
78 Lisa Creasy 1:17:17.16
79 Sarah Decleene 1:17:19.07
80 Kevin Zuech 1:17:25:53
81 Dominick Fato 1:17:27.48
82 Mary Strock 1:17:37.75
83 Jesse Swanson 1:18:42.37
84 Sheryl Fitzgerald 1:18:52.62
85 Amy Layng 1:19:34.56
86 Christopher Lynch 1:19:57.96
87 Garth Reid 1:19:58.32
88 Theresa Travis 1:20:07.76
89 Amanda Mosiniar 1:20:29.30
90 Cletus Maloney 1:20:35.82
91 Pamela Weisner 1:20:36.50
92 Madison Green 1:21:05.09
93 Vera Konzano 1:21:49.71
94 Roseall Kiley 1:22:49.15
95 Carolyn Redmond 1:24:28.48
96 Ed Riley 1:24:50.32
97 Flora Adam 1:25:03.42
98 Mark Klein 1:25:11.06
99 Jamie SearFoss 1:25:11.38
100 Betsy Simonds 1:26:31.01
101 William Richey 1:26:54.66
102 Brenda Murdza 1:27:41.52
103 Phil Miele 1:29:39.71
104 Hilary Butera 1:29:48.68
105 Angela Grochowski 1:30:01.26
106 Emily Bowers 1:30:10.24
107 Susan Barnes 1:32:13.09
108 Katelyn Vandergast 1:32:13.37
109 Kelly McCaferty 1:32:43.70
110 Richard Hudson 1:32:46.42
111 Sarah Wakelee 1:33:20.28
112 Emily Wakelee 1:35:54.22
113 Scott SearFoss 1:35:54.50
114 Susan Cordek 1:44:30.06
115 Stephanie Ryan 1:49:05.82
116 John Arkuszenski 1:52:45.26
117 Pearl McCall 1:53:24.07
118 Karen Schneider 1:54:03.45
119 Donna Hopkins 1:55:06:82


The results from the Bookin For Lookin 2013 event are in !

Overall Winners

WOMEN MEN
Kate Mullen 20:39 Matt Mullen 19:39
Anne Shea 22:48 David Redash 19:43
Briar Dienna 23:47 George Varney 21:40

19 Under

WOMEN MEN
Jessica Olark 25:26 Kinzey Lynch 21:55
Emma Jennings 26:50 Jack Vandermolen 41:35
Joanne Salzer 28:08 KJ Wiley 43:14

20-29

WOMEN MEN
Rachael Harr 25:05 Greg Cully 21:55
Stockard Simon 25:46 Matt Miller 24:44
Kelly Foley 26:53

30-39

WOMEN MEN
Maria Cereno 24:50 David Anderson 223:58
Jacquie Hawes 24:50 Brian Brown 24:30
Jane Neiman 27:31 Sebastian Gomez 26:46

40-49

WOMEN MEN
Abby Pliskin 26:05 Rodney Russen 21:56
MaryLou Wilson 26:25 Scott Ryan 24:42
Christine Nicholson 27:02 Greg Garber 28:08

 50-59

WOMEN MEN
Nadine Stein 31:21 Patrick Ayletto 21:54
Debra Bunke 34:54 Christopher Smith 28:04
Catherine O’Gorman 38:09 Harry Sanabria 28:04

 60+

WOMEN MEN
Cindy Couch 47:52 Bruce Linsky 28:40
Pat McCool 31:35
Gerry Couch 47:52

 Runners In Order Of Finish

Place Name Time
1 Matt Mullen 19:39
2 David Redash 19:43
3 Kate Mullen 20:39
4 George Varney 21:40
5 Patrick Auletto 21:54
6 Gregory Cully 21:55
7 Kinzey Lynch 21:55.4
8 Rodney Russen 21:56
9 Annie Shea 22:48
10 Briar Dienna 23:47
11 David Anderson 23:58
12 Brian Brown 24:30
13 Mark Cereno 24:30
14 Scott Ryan 24:42
15 Matt Miller 24:44
16 Jacquie Hawes 24:50
17 Rachael Harr 25:05
18 Jessica Clark 25:26
19 Stockard Simon 25:46
20 Abby Pliskin 26:05
21 MaryLou Wilson 26:25
22 Sebastian Gomez 26:46
23 Emma Jennings 26:50
24 Kelly Foley 26:53
25 Christine Nicholson 27:20
26 Jane Neiman 27:31
27 Rodman Gilardi 27:32
28 Nicole Hall 27:49
29 Christopher Smith 28:04
30 Joanne Salzer 28:08
31 Madeline Garber 28:09
32 Greg Garber 28:09
33 Bruce Linsky 28:40
34 Natalie Tine 28:41
35 Katie Fox 29:00
36 Jeanne Cruz 29:07
37 Missy Garber 29:12
38 Mark McCowan 29:29
39 David April (Guide) 29:29
40 Alexis Zebrowski 29:29.70
41 Stephanie Bain 29:59
42 Theresa Leinker 30:22
43 Nadine Stein 31:21
44 Pat McCool 31:35
45 Christopher Lynch 31:35
46 Ronald Perry 33:00
47 Alison Vandermolen 33:33
48 Caryne Buko 34:41
49 Samantha Bunke 34:43
50 Debra Bunke 34:54
51 Marisa Cohen 35:31
52 Paul Cohen 35:57
53 Christina Gilardi 37:52
54 Catherine O’Gorman 38:09
55 Kelvin Wiley 39:00
56 Julianna Perry Denes 40:21
57 Erica Hein 40:22
58 Jack Vandermolen 41:35
59 Kevin Kiley 43:14
60 Nikolas Novak 43:25
61 Harry Sanabria 43:26
62 Alison Roda 46:49
63 Mike Frino 46:49.3
64 Amy Wolf 47:09
65 Guide 47:10
66 Christine Parker 47:25
67 Luci Guzy 47:25
68 Cindy Couch 47:52
69 Gerry Couch 47:52.2
70 Amy Vause 48:26
71 Michael Harris 48:27
72 Taylor Vandermolen 48:32
73 Sarah Vandermolen 48:33
74 Tom Salzer 49:35

CONGRATULATIONS to all of our participants! You are ALL winners!!!